Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ABBOTT CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+52.2%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+74.7%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8HX
← Back to All Properties