Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, UPLANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9NL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.6%
Price Change
+£201,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+204.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£201,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 16 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9NL
← Back to All Properties