Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+41.2%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+31.4%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 23 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties