Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
-3.9%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+77.3%
Sold on 11 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties