Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
401, DENBY DALE ROAD EAST, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+30.5%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-20.8%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+135.3%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+30.8%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 21 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NB
← Back to All Properties