Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, WINTER GARDENS WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1WG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+1.6%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+20.6%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,975 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,025
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1WG
← Back to All Properties