Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, RAILWAY TERRACE, STAINES, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW18 3EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+16.9%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+68.3%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+44.4%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 25 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 3EG
← Back to All Properties