Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

37, ROCHDALE ROAD, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

M24 2PT

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-Detached • Leasehold
£250,000+100.0%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£125,000+6.7%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£7,900 from previous sale
Sale #9
£117,100+7948.1%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£115,645 from previous sale
Sale #8
£1,455-98.8%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Semi-Detached
-£118,545 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000-21.6%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000-52.9%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Semi-Detached
-£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000+18.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+89.7%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+16.0%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 2PT← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.