Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARK CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.2%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+93.2%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-7.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+82.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2QX
← Back to All Properties