Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+37.1%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+39.8%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Terraced
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+48.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£31,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties