Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£301,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£301,000
+21.6%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+41.4%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+164.7%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2SJ
← Back to All Properties