Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, EDEN CLOSE, DERBY, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+70.0%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+10.1%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE65 5NL
← Back to All Properties