Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE MARTLETS, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+25.9%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+30.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+20.2%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+94.4%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4QG
← Back to All Properties