Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LOSTRIGG CLOSE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 1WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+14.6%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£314,000
+36.5%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-3.0%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Detached
-£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,995
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 1WD
← Back to All Properties