9, BIRCH DRIVE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT

ME5 8YU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+23.0%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,000+45.2%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+102.4%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+50.9%
Sold on 15 March 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1