GRANNY READ, EAST STREET, ARUNDEL, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

BN18 9NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£975,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+198.5%
Price Change
+£648,333 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£975,000+198.5%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Detached
+£648,333 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,667-15.2%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Detached
-£58,333 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000+200.8%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Detached
+£257,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1