Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OAKROYD CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 7NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+31.4%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-21.6%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£24,095 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,595
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 7NY
← Back to All Properties