Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, MEADGATE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.1%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+0.4%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7NH
← Back to All Properties