Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SAMUEL FOX AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,950
+0.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,950
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2AG
← Back to All Properties