Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£68,000
+2.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+62.2%
Sold on 1 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 22 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AX
← Back to All Properties