Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EAGLE CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5WL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+58.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,500
+57.6%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+78.6%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 26 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 5WL
← Back to All Properties