Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHERMONT COURT, THE STREET, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 1HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
-0.7%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+53.3%
Sold on 5 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+53.3%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-3.2%
Sold on 1 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 4 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 1HT
← Back to All Properties