Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, LEICESTER ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+79.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+44.1%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+177.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8BB
← Back to All Properties