Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, PALMERSTON HOUSE, HAMBROUGH ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£141,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+83.8%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£141,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,700
+337.6%
Sold on 10 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,550
Sold on 18 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1SQ
← Back to All Properties