Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 123, CASTLE HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-1.3%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+62.9%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+0.7%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7SY
← Back to All Properties