Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HALCYON CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+70.7%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-5.1%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
-0.7%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GY
← Back to All Properties