Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£318,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+81.4%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£318,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£391,500
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties