Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PROVOST STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£239,950
+8.6%
Sold on 15 July 2013
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£221,000
-1.8%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+42.2%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,250
+66.6%
Sold on 14 May 2002
Terraced
+£63,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1AY
← Back to All Properties