Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 54, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 4 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+225.0%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties