Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DARENT AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,950
Last Sold Price
4 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£49,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,950
+75.5%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Terraced
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+123.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,250
Sold on 27 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NU
← Back to All Properties