Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, PARKSIDE COURT, KINGS ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+14.5%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+122.5%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 9 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5RP
← Back to All Properties