Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BERESFORD AVENUE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+95.2%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+12.3%
Sold on 4 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 9RU
← Back to All Properties