Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BETTESWORTH ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 3EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-15.3%
Sold on 6 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+136.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 3EN
← Back to All Properties