Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SEATON ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2BY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+79.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 4 September 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 2BY
← Back to All Properties