Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCH TERRACE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£141,000
+11.0%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+6.7%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+21.4%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
-10.9%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2QE
← Back to All Properties