Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£203,052 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+69.6%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Terraced
+£203,052 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,948
+269.6%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
+£212,948 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YE
← Back to All Properties