Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, GILBERT HOUSE, OLD COACH ROAD, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
-43.5%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 10 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1NJ
← Back to All Properties