Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CASTLEWOOD SQUARE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£157,500
+37.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-12.2%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2LZ
← Back to All Properties