Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCH VIEW, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
-11.7%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£555,000
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HW
← Back to All Properties