Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MARGARET ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+8.5%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+3.0%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+39.9%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+44.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RZ
← Back to All Properties