Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MORRIS AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 6DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£119,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+74.4%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Detached
+£119,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+77.8%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 6DE
← Back to All Properties