Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OSBORNE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+39.6%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£65,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,800
-23.3%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£50,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+273.9%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2PG
← Back to All Properties