Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, FOSSEWAY COURT, THE FOSSEWAY, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+50.8%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+6.0%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,400
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4EH
← Back to All Properties