46, LINDEN CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 5SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+26.5%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+15.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+141.8%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+41.9%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1