Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, CASSANDRA COURT, ASGARD DRIVE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
-13.3%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+38.5%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+15.6%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4TW
← Back to All Properties