Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SWALLOW FIELDS, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L9 6ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 12 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+43.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+44.4%
Sold on 22 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+10.1%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L9 6ED
← Back to All Properties