Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£36,500
-24.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
+77.8%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000
+10.2%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500
+96.0%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LJ
← Back to All Properties