Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
585, BRADFORD ROAD, BRADFORD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 2AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,500
+42.8%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+30.4%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
-27.4%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-35.4%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,995
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD11 2AU
← Back to All Properties