Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, GLYDE COURT, 1, HAZELWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 7TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,500
+12.0%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 9 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 7TG
← Back to All Properties