Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GRISTHORPE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+34.1%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+15.6%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+245.9%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SW
← Back to All Properties